SCHOOL BOARD CHAIRS

A

ACTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JUDITH SHAIN

AIRLINE CSD

MATTHEW SMITH

ALEXANDER SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JASON CROMAN

ANDOVER SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

PAULA LEE

AOS 43

SHEILA ELLIS/ROBERTA TREFTS

AOS 47

KRISTINA KELSHAW

AOS 81

BRET ACHORN

AOS 91

HEATHER JONES

AOS 92

SARA SYLVESTER

AOS 93

JOSHUA HATCH

AOS 95

BARRY OUELLETTE

AOS 98

JOHN BERTOLET

APPLETON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ELIZABETH GRIERSON

ATHENS SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ALAN LINKLETTER

AUBURN SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KORIN MCGUIGAN

AUGUSTA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

AMANDA OLSON

B

BAILEYVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JOHN GALLANT

BANCROFT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MARY BALLANGER

BANGOR SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

CARIN SYCHTERZ

BARING PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ERIN GUIRE

BAR HARBOR SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KRISTINA LOSQUADRO

BEAVER COVE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LUCY STROBLE

BEDDINGTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

WILMA LAUGHLIN

BIDDEFORD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ALAN CASAVANT

BLUE HILL SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JAN SNOW

BOOTHBAY-BOOTHBAY HARBOR CSD

STEPHANIE HAWKE

BOWERBANK SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

EUNICE PREBLE

BREMEN SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MATTHEW HANLY

BREWER SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SHANE BOYES

BRIDGEWATER SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

WENDY BRADSTREET

BRISTOL SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DARIN CARLUCCI

BROOKLIN SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KATHLEEN KAZMIERCZAK

BROOKSVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MATTHEW FREEDMAN

BRUNSWICK SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

WILLIAM THOMPSON

BURLINGTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MAUREEN BEAN

C

CALAIS SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JOSEPH FOOTER

CAPE ELIZABETH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

HEATHER ALTENBURG

CARRABASSETT VALLEY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

STEPHEN ARNER

CARROLL PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

NORTHERN STARR CLOUGH

CASTINE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KATHRYN MACARTHUR

CASWELL SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SHARON ST. PIERRE

CHARLOTTE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JANET MOHOLLAND

CHEBEAGUE ISLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SUZANNE RUGH

SUZANNE RUGH

JEFFREY TAYLOR

COOPER SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ERICA PERKINS

COPLIN PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LINDA LOWELL

CRANBERRY ISLES SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

AMY PALMER

CRAWFORD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DIANE MCALPINE

CTE REGION 2

JAMES QUIRK

CTE REGION 3

SCOTT ARTHERS/PATRICIA SABA

CTE REGION 4

JAMES DILL

CTE REGION 7

JEAN DUBE

CTE REGION 8

BOB DUKE

CTE REGION 9

NORMAN CLANTON

CTE REGION 11

JOHN POTO

CUTLER SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MELANIE FERGERSON

D

DAMARISCOTTA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JASON DRAKE

DAYTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JAMES MORIN

DEDHAM SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MICHELLE TAYLOR

DEER ISLE – STONINGTON CSD

JANE OSBORNE

DENNISTOWN PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

RAYLE GOURDE

DENNYSVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

HOWARD MCFADDEN

DREW PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

CAROL ZUGELDER

E

EAST MACHIAS SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MICHAEL LOOK

EAST MILLINOCKET SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

RYAN WHITEHOUSE

EAST RANGE CSD

PAULA THORNTON

EASTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

THOMAS OSGOOD

EASTPORT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

WALTER CUMMINGS

EDGECOMB SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

HEATHER SINCLAIR

ELLSWORTH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JENNIFER ALEXANDERF

F

FALMOUTH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DANIELLE TRACY

FAYETTE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MATT CHARLAND

FIVE TOWN CSD

BECKY FLANAGAN

FLAGSTAFF REGIONAL SCHOOL UNIT

CASEY COTE

FRENCHBORO

CHRISTINA LUN

G

GEORGETOWN SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ALAINE PINKHAM

GILEAD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

WARREN THURSTON

GLENBURN SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ROSE THOMPSON

GORHAM SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DARRYL WRIGHT

GRAND ISLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DARRYL WRIGHT

GRAND LAKE STREAM SCHOOL DEPT

BRINDA LEIGHTON

GREAT SALT BAY CSD

STEPHANIE NELSON

GREENBUSH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MICHAEL WILLIAMS

GREENVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ANN MURRAY

H

HANCOCK SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LUKE GROSS

HARMONY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LISA RICE

HERMON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JESSE HARRIS

HOPE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

EMILY BURGESS

I

INDIAN ISLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JAN PAUL

INDIAN TOWNSHIP SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

GEO NEPTUNE

ISLE AU HAUT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KAREN TEAGUE

ISLESBORO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

NAKOMIS NELSON

J

JEFFERSON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

WALTER MORSE

JONESBORO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KELLI EMERY

JONESBORO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

CLIFFORD NORTON, III

K

KINGSBURY PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LOIS WORCESTER

KITTERY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JULIE DOW

L

LAKEVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LINDA TURNER

LAMOINE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

BRETT JONES

LEWISTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MEGAN PARKS

LIMESTONE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KATHIE BEAULIEU

LINCOLN PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

PATRICIA BRYANT

LINCOLNVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

REBECCA STEPHENS

LISBON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

TRACI AUSTIN

LONG ISLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

PIERRE AVIGNON

LOWELL SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

BOB REYMER

M

MSAD 01/RSU 79

LUCY RICHARD

MSAD 04/RSU 80

NIKI FORTIER

MSAD 06

ERIKA CREUTZ

MSAD 07

COLLETTE HASKELL

MSAD 10

JOSIE PELLETIER

MSAD 11

BECKY FLES

MSAD 14/RSU 84

DWAYNE YOUNG

MSAD 15

SAM PFEIFLE

MSAD 17

DIANA OLSEN

MSAD 19/RSU 85

JOANNE CASE

MSAD 23/RSU 87

HERB TAGGART

MSAD 24/RSU 88

ANTHONY MARTIN

MSAD 27

GARY SIBLEY

MSAD 28

PATRICK MCCAFFERTY

MSAD 30

MEGHANN ZANOTTA

MSAD 31

PRISCILLA CLARK

MSAD 32

BRENDA CLARK

MSAD 33

ROSE MCQUARRIE

MSAD 35

KERI TICE

MSAD 37

DEBRA MURPHY

MSAD 41

ROBERTA TREFTS

MSAD 42

FRED BOYD

MSAD 44

DANIEL WHITNEY

MSAD 45

JEREMIAH MCINTOSH

MSAD 46

JEREMIAH MCINTOSH

MSAD 51

TYLER MCGINLEY

MSAD 52

ELIZABETH BULLARD

MSAD 53

CHRIS WEYMOUTH

MSAD 55

JUDY INGRAM

MSAD 58

KIM JORDAN

MSAD 59

BRUCE THEBARGE

MSAD 61

JANICE BARTER

MSAD 64

RHONDA WILLIAMS

MSAD 65

ALICIA JOHNSTON

MSAD 70

RONALD SILLIBOY

MSAD 72

JACK JONES

MSAD 75

HOLLY KOPP

MSAD 76

TAMMY TRIPLER

MACHIAS SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

TERESA SADDLER

MACHIASPORT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ROSE WILLIAMS

MACWAHOC SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

PATTY PRATT

MADAWASKA SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

TAMMY COTE

MARSHFIELD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MINDY DEAN

MEDDYBEMPS SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ELIZABETH TROUANT

MEDFORD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JERRY ANTHONY

MEDWAY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

GREG STANLEY

MILFORD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MICHAEL BLAIS

MILLINOCKET SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

PETER JAMIESON

MONHEGAN ISLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JESSICA STEVENS

MOOSEABEC CSD

ERNEST KELLY, JR.

MT. DESERT CSD

INGRID KACHMAR

MT. DESERT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

TODD GRAHAM

N

NASHVILLE PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

A. ALLEN MURPHY

NEW SWEDEN SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MELANIE LAGASSE

NEWCASTLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

STEPHANIE NELSON

NOBLEBORO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ANGELA WHITE

NORTHFIELD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

REBECCA HENNESSEY

NORTHPORT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MARK LYNCH

O

ORIENT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

BARBARA SHARPE

ORRINGTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

GLENDON RAND

OTIS SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ROBERT COTE

P

PEMBROKE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JEFF ROBINSON

PENOBSCOT INDIAN ISLAND

CAROLE BINETTE

PENOBSCOT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JERALD MARKLEY

PERRY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

IVY TURNER

PLEASANT POINT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ALBERTA NEWELL

PLEASANT RIDGE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MATTHEW KENNEDY

PORTAGE LAKE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MISSY BOUTOT

PORTLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ

PRINCETON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

GREG MONK

R

REED PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MICHELLE AUSTIN

REGION 10 TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL

JAMES GRANT

RSU 1

STEPHEN AUGUST

RSU 2

JONATHAN HAMANN

RSU 3

RICHARD FROST

RSU 4

ROBERT ENGLISH

RSU 5

MICHELLE RITCHESON

RSU 8

RENEE JONES

RSU 9

ANGELA LECLAIR

RSU 10

GREG BUCCINA

RSU 12

SANDRA DEVANEY

RSU 13

LOREN ANDREWS

RSU 14

JANIS CUMMINGS

RSU 16

MARY MARTIN

RSU 18

LAURA TRACY

RSU 19

ROBIN MCNEIL

RSU 20

ANTHONY BAGLEY

RSU 21

ART LEBLANC

RSU 22

HEATH MILLER

RSU 23

DAVID BOUDREAU

RSU 24

ROY GOTT

RSU 25

TOM FOSTER

RSU 26

BRIAN MCGILL

RSU 29

FRED GRANT

RSU 34

JAMES DILL

RSU 38

CATHY JACOBS

RSU 39

TANYA SLEEPER

RSU 40

DANNY JACKSON

RSU 49

JENNY BOYDEN

RSU 50

LAURA FARNSWORTH/STEPHN PORTER

RSU 54

LYNDA QUINN

RSU 57

TINA CROWLEY-COLWELL

RSU 60/MSAD 60

DENISE MALLETT

RSU 63

HOLLY WHITMORE

RSU 64

RHONDA WILLIAMS

RSU 67

PATRICIA NOBEL

RSU 68/MSAD 68

JENNIFER CHASE

RSU 71

RYAN OTIS

RSU 73

ROBERT STAPLES

RSU 74/MSAD 74

ROBERT DEMCHAK

RSU 78

MARY RICHARDS

RSU 82/MSAD 12

DANIELLE HALE

RSU 83/MSAD 13

LEO HILL

RSU 86/MSAD 20

AMANDA MCLAUGHLIN

RSU 89

JONATHAN ELLIS

ROBBINSTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JAMES TRAINOR

ROQUE BLUFF SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

NADINE PRESTON

S

SACO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KEVIN LAFORTUNE

SANFORD SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DON JAMISON

SCARBOROUGH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

APRIL SITHER

SEBAGO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DONELLE ALLEN

SEBEOIS PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

CHERYL HATCH

SEDGWICK SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KELLY SAMPERI

SHIRLEY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MINDY HANSON

SOUTH BRISTOL SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SARA MITCHELL

SOUTH PORTLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

RICHARD MATTHEWS

SOUTHPORT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ADAM HARKINS

SOUTHWEST HARBOR SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JOHN BENCH

ST. GEORGE MUNICIPAL SCHOOL UNIT

JENNIFER GARRETT

SURRY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

NICK NODDIN

T

TALMADGE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SAMANTHA METCALF

TREMONT SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JESSICA STEWART

TRENTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JENNIFER BONILLA

U

UPTON SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JENNIFER CASEY

V

VANCEBORO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

CHERYL LONG

VASSALBORO SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KEVIN LEVASSEUR

VEAZIE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

KRISTEN BAGLEY

W

WAITE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

BONNIE TIBBETTS

WATERVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SARA SYLVESTER

WELLS-OGUNQUIT CSD

HELENA ACKERSON

WESLEY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LINDA TAPLEY

WEST BATH SAU

KEITH HINDS

WESTBROOK SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

NOREEN POITRAS

WESTMANLAN D SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JANE HUNTER

WHITING SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

HOPE PRESSLEY

WHITNEYVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

LORI NEHRINGS

WILLIMANTIC SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JEFF MORIN

WINSLOW SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JOEL SELWOOD

WINTERVILLE PLT. SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ALYSSA ST. PETER

WINTHROP SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

SUSAN BELZ

WISCASSET SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

MICHAEL DUNN

WOODLAND SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

TRAVIS PRASHAW

WOODVILLE SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

JULIE PATCHELL

Y

YARMOUTH SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

ANNE FLEMING

YORK SCHOOL DEPARTMENT

DAVID HERBEIN