EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

School Board Chairs


A
Acton School DepartmentJudith Shain
Airline CSDMatthew Smith
Alexander School DepartmentJason Croman
Andover School DepartmentPaula Lee
AOS 43Sheila Ellis/Roberta Trefts
AOS 47Kristina Kelshaw
AOS 81Bret Achorn
AOS 91Heather Jones
AOS 92Sara Sylvester
AOS 93Joshua Hatch
AOS 95Barry Ouellette
AOS 98John Bertolet
Appleton School DepartmentElizabeth Grierson
Athens School DepartmentAlan Linkletter
Auburn School DepartmentKaren Mathieu
Augusta School DepartmentAmanda Olson
B
Baileyville School DepartmentSheridan Smith
Bancroft School DepartmentMary Ballanger
Bangor School DepartmentCarin Sychterz
Baring Plt. School DepartmentErin Guire
Bar Harbor School DepartmentKristina Losquadro
Beaver Cove School DepartmentLucy Stroble
Beddington School DepartmentWilma Laughlin
Biddeford School DepartmentAlan Casavant
Blue Hill School DepartmentJan Snow
Boothbay-Boothbay Harbor CSDLarry Colcord
Bowerbank School DepartmentEunice Preble
Bremen School DepartmentMatthew Hanly
Brewer School DepartmentShane Boyes
Bridgewater School DepartmentWendy Bradstreet
Bristol School DepartmentDarin Carlucci
Brooklin School DepartmentKathleen Kazmierczak
Brooksville School DepartmentMatthew Freedman
Brunswick School DepartmentWilliam Thompson
Burlington School DepartmentMaureen Bean
C
Calais School DepartmentJoseph Footer
Cape Elizabeth School DepartmentHeather Altenburg
Carrabassett Valley School DepartmentStephen Arner
Carroll Plt. School DepartmentNorthern Starr Clough
Castine School DepartmentKathryn MacArthur
Caswell School DepartmentSharon St. Pierre
Charlotte School DepartmentJanet Moholland
Chebeague Island School DepartmentSuzanne Rugh
Cherryfield School DepartmentJeffrey Taylor
Cooper School DepartmentErika Perkins
Coplin Plt. School DepartmentLinda Lowell
Cranberry Isles School DepartmentAmy Palmer
Crawford School DepartmentDiane McAlpine
CTE Region 2James Quirk
CTE Region 3Scott Arthers/Patricia Saba
CTE Region 4James Dill
CTE Region 7Jean Dube
CTE Region 8Bob Duke
CTE Region 9Norman Clanton
CTE Region 11John Poto
Cutler School DepartmentMelanie Fergerson
D
Damariscotta School DepartmentAngela Russ
Dayton School DepartmentJames Morin
Dedham School DepartmentMichelle Taylor
Deer Isle – Stonington CSDJane Osborne
Dennistown Plt. School DepartmentRayle Gourde
Dennysville School DepartmentHoward McFadden
Drew Plt. School DepartmentCarol Zugelder
E
East Machias School DepartmentMichael Look
East Millinocket School DepartmentRyan Whitehouse
East Range CSDMarion Phelps
Easton School DepartmentThomas Osgood
Eastport School DepartmentWalter Cummings
Edgecomb School DepartmentTom Abello
Ellsworth School DepartmentJennifer Alexander
F
Falmouth School DepartmentDanielle Tracy
Fayette School DepartmentMatt Charland
Five Town CSDBecky Flanagan
Flagstaff Regional School UnitCasey Cote
Frenchboro School DepartmentChristina Lunt
G
Georgetown School DepartmentAlaine Pinkham
Gilead School DepartmentWarren Thurston
Glenburn School DepartmentRose Thompson
Gorham School DepartmentDarryl Wright
Grand Isle School DepartmentRoger Gervais
Grand Lake Stream School DeptLindsey Wheaton
Great Salt Bay CSDStephanie Nelson
Greenbush School DepartmentMichael Williams
Greenville School DepartmentAnn Murray
H
Hancock School DepartmentLuke Gross
Harmony School DepartmentLisa Rice
Hermon School DepartmentTed Harris
Hope School DepartmentEmily Burgess
I
Indian Island School DepartmentJan Paul
Indian Township School DepartmentGeo Neptune
Isle Au Haut School DepartmentKaren Teague
Islesboro School DepartmentNakomis Nelson
J
Jefferson School DepartmentWalter Morse
Jonesboro School DepartmentKelli Emery
Jonesport School DepartmentClifford Norton, III
K
Kingsbury Plt. School DepartmentLois Worcester
Kittery School DepartmentJulie Dow
L
Lakeville School DepartmentLinda Turner
Lamoine School DepartmentBrett Jones
Lewiston School DepartmentMegan Parks
Limestone School DepartmentKathie Beaulieu
Lincoln Plt. School DepartmentPatricia Bryant
Lincolnville School DepartmentRebecca Stephens
Lisbon School DepartmentTraci Austin
Long Island School DepartmentPierre Avignon
Lowell School DepartmentBob Reymer
M
MSAD 01/RSU 79Lucy Richard
MSAD 04/RSU 80Niki Fortier
MSAD 06Trevor Hustus
MSAD 07Collette Haskell
MSAD 10Josie Pelletier
MSAD 11Becky Fles
MSAD 14/RSU 84Dwayne Young
MSAD 15Sam Pfeifle
MSAD 17Diana Olsen
MSAD 19/RSU 85Joanne Case
MSAD 23/RSU 87Herb Taggart
MSAD 24/RSU 88Anthony Martin
MSAD 27Gary Sibley
MSAD 28Patrick McCafferty
MSAD 30Meghann Zanotta
MSAD 31Priscilla Clark
MSAD 32Brenda Clark
MSAD 33Rose McQuarrie
MSAD 35Keri Tice
MSAD 37Vance Pineo, Jr.
MSAD 41Roberta Trefts
MSAD 42Fred Boyd
MSAD 44Daniel Whitney
MSAD 45Jeremiah McIntosh
MSAD 46Andrea Rollins
MSAD 51Tyler McGinley
MSAD 52Elizabeth Bullard
MSAD 53Chris Weymouth
MSAD 55Judy Ingram
MSAD 58Kim Jordan
MSAD 59Bruce Thebarge
MSAD 61Janice Barter
MSAD 64Rhonda Williams
MSAD 65Alicia Johnston
MSAD 70Ronald Silliboy
MSAD 72Jack Jones
MSAD 75Rachelle Tome
MSAD 76Tammy Tripler
Machias School DepartmentTeresa Saddler
Machiasport School DepartmentRose Williams
Macwahoc School DepartmentPatty Pratt
Madawaska School DepartmentTammy Cote
Marshfield School DepartmentMindy Dean
Meddybemps School DepartmentDawn Winchester
Medford School DepartmentJerry Anthony
Medway School DepartmentGreg Stanley
Milford School DepartmentMarija Grange
Millinocket School DepartmentPeter Jamieson
Monhegan Island School DepartmentJessica Stevens
Moosabec CSDErnest Kelly, Jr.
Mt. Desert CSDIngrid Kachmar
Mt. Desert School DepartmentTodd Graham
N
Nashville Plt. School DepartmentA. Allen Murphy
New Sweden School DepartmentMelanie Lagasse
Newcastle School DepartmentMark Doe
Nobleboro School DepartmentAngela White
Northfield School DepartmentRebecca Hennessey
Northport School DepartmentMark Lynch
O
Orient School DepartmentBarbara Sharpe
Orrington School DepartmentGlendon Rand
Otis School DepartmentRobert Cote
P
Pembroke School DepartmentJeff Robinson
Penobscot Indian IslandCarole Binette
Penobscot School DepartmentJerald Markley
Perry School DepartmentIvy Turner
Pleasant Point School DepartmentAlberta Newell
Pleasant Ridge School DepartmentMatthew Kennedy
Portage Lake School DepartmentMissy Boutot
Portland School DepartmentRoberto Rodriguez
Princeton School DepartmentGreg Monk
R
Reed Plt. School DepartmentMichelle Austin
Region 10 Technical High SchoolJames Grant
RSU 1Stephen August
RSU 2Jonathan Hamann
RSU 3Richard Frost
RSU 4Robert English
RSU 5Michelle Ritcheson
RSU 8Renee Jones
RSU 9Angela LeClair
RSU 10Greg Buccina
RSU 12Sandra Devaney
RSU 13Loren Andrews
RSU 14Janis Cummings
RSU 16Mary Martin
RSU 18Laura Tracy
RSU 19Robin McNeil
RSU 20Anthony Bagley
RSU 21Art LeBlanc
RSU 22Heath Miller
RSU 23David Boudreau
RSU 24Roy Gott
RSU 25Tom Foster
RSU 26Brian McGill
RSU 29Fred Grant
RSU 34James Dill
RSU 38Cathy Jacobs
RSU 39Tanya Sleeper
RSU 40Danny Jackson
RSU 49Jenny Boyden
RSU 50Laura Farnsworth/Stephen Porter
RSU 54Lynda Quinn
RSU 57Bruce Woodward
RSU 60/MSAD 60Denise Mallett
RSU 63John Hutchins
RSU 64Rhonda Williams
RSU 67Patricia Nobel
RSU 68/MSAD 68Jennifer Chase
RSU 71David Crabiel
RSU 73Robert Staples
RSU 74/MSAD 74Robert Demchak
RSU 78Brian deLutio
RSU 82/MSAD 12Linda Griffin
RSU 83/MSAD 13Leo Hill
RSU 86/MSAD 20Amanda McLaughlin
RSU 89Jonathan Ellis
Robbinston School DepartmentJames Trainor
Roque Bluff School DepartmentNadine Preston
S
Saco School DepartmentArthur Tardif
Sanford School DepartmentDon Jamison
Scarborough School DepartmentApril Sither
Sebago School DepartmentTina Vanasse
Sebeois Plt. School DepartmentCheryl Hatch
Sedgwick School DepartmentKelly Samperi
Shirley School DepartmentMindy Hanson
South Bristol School DepartmentSara Mitchell
South Portland School DepartmentRichard Matthews
Southport School DepartmentAdam Harkins
Southwest Harbor School DepartmentJohn Bench
St. George Municpal School UnitJennifer Garrett
Surry School DepartmentMichelle Berger
T
Talmadge School DepartmentDayle Owen
Tremont School DepartmentHeidi Lawson
Trenton School DepartmentJennifer Bonilla
U
Upton School DepartmentJennifer Casey
V
Vanceboro School DepartmentPenny Day
Vassalboro School DepartmentKevin Levasseur
Veazie School DepartmentKristen Bagley
W
Waite School DepartmentBonnie Tibbetts
Waterville School DepartmentSara Sylvester
Wells-Ogunquit CSDHelena Ackerson
Wesley School DepartmentLinda Tapley
West Bath SAUKeith Hinds
Westbrook School DepartmentNoreen Poitras
Westmanland School DepartmentJane Hunter
Whiting School DepartmentHope Pressley
Whitneyville School DepartmentLori Nehrings
Willimantic School DepartmentJeff Morin
Winslow School DepartmentJoel Selwood
Winterville Plt. School DepartmentAlyssa St. Peter
Winthrop School DepartmentSusan Belz
Wiscasset School DepartmentMichael Dunn
Woodland School DepartmentTravis Prashaw
Woodville School DepartmentJulie Patchell
Y
Yarmouth School DepartmentAnne Fleming
York School DepartmentDavid Herbein