MENU
X
About MSMA Advocacy Insurance Programs Services MSMA News
MSMA MSBA MSSA

Searchable Contract Database

Exclusively for MSSA and MSBA members, MSMA now provides access to current collective bargaining agreements for teachers, support staff and administrators, searchable by school unit, county, or keywords.

» Access the Contract Database
Home > MSBA > School Board Chairs

School Board Chairs

A
Acton School Department Judith Shain
Airline CSD Matthew Smith
Alexander School Department Marty Richard
Andover School Department Paula Lee
AOS 43 Donald Crossman
AOS 47 Kristina Kelshaw
AOS 81 Bret Achorn
AOS 91 Brian Hubble
AOS 92 Sara Sylvester
AOS 93 Joshua Hatch
AOS 95 Barry Ouellette
AOS 98 John Bertolet
Appleton School Department Deborah Keiran
Auburn School Department Thomas Kendall
Augusta School Department Kimberly Martin

B

Baileyville School Department Sheridan Smith
Bancroft School Department Mary Ballanger
Bangor School Department Warren Caruso
Baring Plt. School Department Tina Erskine
Bar Harbor School Department Kristina Losquadro
Beaver Cove School Department Marilyn Goodwin
Beddington School Department Wilma Laughlin
Biddeford School Department Alan Casavant
Blue Hill School Department Jan Snow
Boothbay-Boothbay Harbor CSD Larry Colcord
Bowerbank School Department Eunice Preble
Bremen School Department Judith Mohr
Brewer School Department Kevin Forrest
Bridgewater School Department Wendy Bradstreet
Bristol School Department David Kolodin
Brooklin School Department Paige Morse
Brooksville School Department Charles Tarr
Brunswick School Department William Thompson
C
Calais School Department Robert Greenlaw
Cape Elizabeth School Department Elizabeth Scifres
Carrabasset Valley School Department Earle Morse
Carroll Plantation School Department Wally Lindahl
Castine School Department Kathryn MacArthur
Caswell School Department Claudette Roy
Charlotte School Department Herbert Clark
Chebeague Island School Department Suzanne Rugh
Cherryfield School Department Jeffrey Taylor
Cooper School Department Erika Perkins
Coplin Plt. School Department Leah Stevens
Cranberry Isles School Department Kelly Sanborn
Crawford School Department Sherry Roussel
Cutler School Department Adam Meyer

D

Damariscotta School Department Brent Hallowell
Dayton School Department Denis Elie
Dedham School Department Kristina Kelshaw
Deer Isle – Stonington CSD Mark Cormier/Skip Greenlaw
Dennistown Plt. School Department Rayle Gourde
Dennysville School Department Howard McFadden
Drew Plt. School Department Carol Zugelder
E
East Machias School Department Michael Look
East Millinocket School Department Ryan Whitehouse
East Range CSD Marion Phelps
Easton School Department Gaylen Flewelling
Eastport School Department William Bradbury
Edgecomb School Department Tom Abello
Ellsworth School Department Dawn Hudson
F
Falmouth School Department Danielle Tracy
Fayette School Department Elaine Wilcox
Five Town CSD Kristin Collins
Flagstaff Regional School Unit Sarah Strunk
Frenchboro School Department Beverly Roxby
G
Georgetown School Department Nina Roth-Wells
Gilead School Department Warren Thurston
Glenburn School Department Rose Thompson
Gorham School Department Darryl Wright
Grand Isle School Department Roger Gervais
Grand Lake Stream School Dept Lindsey Wheaton
Great Salt Bay CSD William Thomas
Greenbush School Department Michael Williams
Greenville School Department Ann Murray
H
Hancock School Department Sarah Baker
Harmony School Department Lisa Rice
Hermon School Department Anthony Reynolds
Hope School Department Thomas Ingraham
I
Indian Island School Department Jan Paul
Indian Township School Department Becky Bailey
Isle Au Haut School Department Sue MacDonald
Islesboro School Department Laura Houle
J
Jefferson School Department Al Vorhis
Jonesboro School Department Kelli Emery
K
Kingsbury Plt. School Department Lois Worcester
Kittery School Department David Batchelder
L
Lakeville School Department Linda Turner
Lamoine School Department Brett Jones
Lewiston School Department Linda Scott
Lincoln Plantation School Department Patricia Bryant
Lincolnville School Department Rebecca Stephens
Lisbon School Department Traci Austin
Long Island School Department Lisa Kimball
Lowell School Department Michael Garfield
M
MSAD 01/RSU 79 Lucy Richard
MSAD 04/RSU 80 Cindy Hoak
MSAD 06 Lester Harmon
MSAD 07 Nan Lee
MSAD 10 Josie Pelletier
MSAD 11 Becky Fles
MSAD 14/RSU 84 Dwayne Young
MSAD 15 Tina Martell
MSAD 17 Ron Kugell
MSAD 19/RSU 85 Michael Evers-Jenkins
MSAD 23/RSU 87 Herb Taggart
MSAD 24/RSU 88 John Pelletier
MSAD 27 Barry Ouellette
MSAD 28 Matthew Dailey
MSAD 30 Lewis Day
MSAD 31 Pamela Hatch
MSAD 32 Sherri Calhoun
MSAD 33 Rose McQuarrie
MSAD 35 Keri Tice
MSAD 37 Everett Grant
MSAD 41 Arthur Herbest
MSAD 42 Brian Harris
MSAD 44 Lainey Cross
MSAD 45 Tammi Easler
MSAD 46 Andrea Rollins
MSAD 51 Martha Leggat
MSAD 52 Elizabeth Bullard
MSAD 53 Elizabeth Ross
MSAD 55 Don Isaacs
MSAD 58 Kim Jordan
MSAD 59 Bruce Thebarge
MSAD 61 Janice Barter
MSAD 64 Rhonda Williams
MSAD 65 Natalie Ames
MSAD 70 Joel Oliver
MSAD 72 Robert Steller
MSAD 75 Holly Kopp
MSAD 76 Tammy Tripler
Machias School Department Terry Sanborn
Machiasport School Department Rose Williams
Macwahoc School Department Patty Pratt
Madawaska School Department Beverly Madore
Marshfield School Department John Sprague
Meddybemps School Department Dawn Winchester
Medford School Department Jerry Anthony
Medway School Department Dawn York
Milford School Department Ann Goodwin
Millinocket School Department Michael Jewers
Monhegan Island School Department Jessica Stevens
Moosabec CSD Ernest Kelly, Jr.
Mt. Desert CSD Ingrid Kachmar
Mt. Desert School Department Caroline Pryor

N

Nashville Plt. School Department Amanda Barker
New Sweden School Department Andrew McNeally
Newcastle School Department Stephanie Nelson
Nobleboro School Department Hilary Petersen
Northfield School Department Audre Watson
Northport School Department Mark Lynch

O

Orient School Department Barbara Sharpe
Orrington School Department Glendon Rand, II
Otis School Department Robert Cote
P
Pembroke School Department Dixie Beaudoin
Penobscot School Department Jerald Markley
Perry School Department Ivy Turner
Pleasant Point School Department Carol Taylor-Sprague
Pleasant Ridge School Department Dawn Miller
Portage Lake School Department David Farnum
Portland School Department Marnie Morrione
Princeton School Department Greg Monk
R
Reed Plt. School Department Michelle Austin
Region 10 Technical High School David Johnson
Regional School Unit 1 Stephen August
Regional School Unit 2 Bill Matthews
Regional School Unit 3 Myrick Cross
Regional School Unit 4 Josh Bisson
Regional School Unit 5 Michelle Ritcheson
Regional School Unit 8 Renee Jones
Regional School Unit 9 Jennifer Zweig-Hebert
Regional School Unit 10 Bruce Ross
Regional School Unit 12 Jerry Nault
Regional School Unit 13 Steven Roberts
Regional School Unit 14 Marge Govini
Regional School Unit 16 Mary Martin
Regional School Unit 18 James Isgro
Regional School Unit 19 Robin McNeil
Regional School Unit 20 Anthony Bagley
Regional School Unit 21 Mary Beth Luce
Regional School Unit 22 Niles Parker
Regional School Unit 23 David Boudreau
Regional School Unit 24 Roy Gott
Regional School Unit 25 Melinda Stegner
Regional School Unit 26 Brian McGill
Regional School Unit 29 Fred Grant
Regional School Unit 34 James Dill
Regional School Unit 38 Terri Watson
Regional School Unit 39 Tanya Sleeper
Regional School Unit 40 Danny Jackson
Regional School Unit 49 Shelley Rudnicki
Regional School Unit 50 Phil Knowles
Regional School Unit 54 Tim Downing
Regional School Unit 57 Bruce Woodward
Regional School Unit 60/MSAD 60 Stanley Cowan
Regional School Unit 63 David McCluskey
Regional School Unit 67 Dianne Buck
Regional School Unit 68/MSAD 68 Frederick Johnston, II
Regional School Unit 71 Caitlin Hills
Regional School Unit 73 Denise Rodzen
Regional School Unit 74/MSAD 74 Robert Demchak
Regional School Unit 78 Nancy Hilliard
Regional School Unit 82/MSAD 12 Linda Griffin
Regional School Unit 83/MSAD 13 Brian Malloy
Regional School Union 86/MSAD 20 Paula Perkins
Robbinston School Department Joe Footer
Roque Bluff School Department Joyce Getchell
S
Saco School Department Michel Ohayon
Sanford School Department John Roux
Scarborough School Department Donna Beeley
Sebeois Plantation School Department Cheryl Hatch
Sedgwick School Department Susan Ford
Shirley School Department Virginia Sanborn
South Bristol School Department Sara Mitchell
South Portland School Department Richard Matthews
Southport School Department Katherine Tibbetts
Southwest Harbor School Department Susan Allen
St. George Municpal School Unit William Reinhardt
Surry School Department Marlene Tallent
T
Talmadge School Department Dayle Owen
Tremont School Department Heidi Lawson
Trenton School Department Jennifer Bonilla
U
Upton School Department Patricia Kenyon
V
Vanceboro School Department Penny Day
Vassalboro School Department Kevin Levasseur
Veazie School Department Julia Hathaway
Vocational Region 02 James Quirk
Vocational Region 03 Patricia Saba
Vocational Region 04 James Dill
Vocational Region 07 Jean Dube
Vocational Region 08 Jerry White
Vocational Region 09 Norman Clanton
Vocational Region 11 Frank Blauvelt
W
Waite School Department Bonnie Tibbetts
Waterville School Department Sara Sylvester
Wells-Ogunquit CSD Helena Ackerson
Wesley School Department Colleen Durling
West Bath SAU Dennis Crews
Westbrook School Department James Violette
Westmanland School Department Bill Weatherhead
Whiting School Department Linda Vose
Whitneyville School Department Lori Nehrings
Willimantic School Department Tina Viekman
Winslow School Department Ronald Whary
Winthrop School Department Virginia Geyer
Wiscasset School Department Michael Dunn
Woodland School Department Travis Prashaw
Woodville School Department Mary Tompkins
Y
Yarmouth School Department Leah Guay
York School Department Julie Eneman

 

 

 

 

 

  

Upcoming Events

Be sure to mark your calendar for these upcoming events.

Legislative Updates – A New Take on School Consolidation Workshop
September 8, 2017 – Augusta Civic Center
Co-sponsored with Drummond Woodsum
Click here to register

MSSA Annual Fall Meeting
October 25, 2017

44th Annual MSMA Fall Conference
October 26-27, 2017